Translate

Staff Directory



Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 150 of 159 constituents
Katilynn Abraham

Katilynn Abraham

Teacher, Cheer Advisor/Coach
Physical Education
Steven Abrams

Steven Abrams

Teacher, Girls Golf Coach
Physical Education
Aaron Abril

Aaron Abril

Teacher, Head Girl's Water Polo & Swimming Coach
Special Education
Angelica G. Aguilar

Angelica G. Aguilar

Teacher
Mathematics
Dora Aguilar

Dora Aguilar

Attendance Secretary
Attendance
Kevin Aguilar

Kevin Aguilar

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Rafael Aguilar

Rafael Aguilar

Teacher, Department Chair
English Language Development
Jurgenli Alejandre

Jurgenli Alejandre

Teacher, Computer Science Department Chair
Mathematics, CTE, Engineering

Mr. Alejandre's Teacher Website

Engineering Club Website

Thuy Alejandre

Thuy Alejandre

Teacher
Mathematics, CTE, Engineering

Mrs. Alejandre's Teacher Website

Joan Alvarez

Joan Alvarez

Registrar

Fax: 209-357-6078

Lizeth Arango

Lizeth Arango

Cafeteria Helper
Susana Arreola

Susana Arreola

Custodian
Custodial
Tammy Astorino

Tammy Astorino

Teacher
Art
Manuel Avila

Manuel Avila

Teacher
Agriculture, CTE
Julio Barcelo

Julio Barcelo

Teacher
Special Education
Christopher Battisti

Christopher Battisti

Theatre Production Manager
Jason Bell

Jason Bell

Teacher
Physical Education
Michael Bell

Michael Bell

Teacher, Boys Golf Coach, Department Chair
Special Education
Eloise Benoy

Eloise Benoy

Campus Administrative Assistant
Administration
Jared Bertolotti

Jared Bertolotti

Teacher
Social Studies
Daphne Bettis

Daphne Bettis

Teacher, Department Chair
CTE, Family & Consumer Science
Samantha Bliss

Samantha Bliss

Teacher
Agriculture
John G. Bliss Jr.

John G. Bliss Jr.

Teacher
Social Studies
Carolyn Brewer

Carolyn Brewer

Library Media Technician
Library
Lisa Bricarello

Lisa Bricarello

Teacher
CTE
Jesseca Burkhart

Jesseca Burkhart

Teacher
Science
Amy Burningham

Amy Burningham

Teacher, Department Chair
Art

Mrs. Hansen's Teacher Website

Jaime Burroughs

Jaime Burroughs

Teacher
English
Adam Calderon

Adam Calderon

Teacher
Mathematics
Serina Castillo

Serina Castillo

Teacher
Special Education
Arturo Castro

Arturo Castro

Teacher
CTE, Industrial Technology
Ashlee Chan-Gonzalez

Ashlee Chan-Gonzalez

Teacher
Science
Antonio Chavez

Antonio Chavez

Custodian
Custodial
Ryan Chima

Ryan Chima

Teacher
Social Studies
Kaylee Coca

Kaylee Coca

Teacher
Agriculture
Kathy Cometta

Kathy Cometta

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Rich Cometta

Rich Cometta

Mathematics
Julie Cook

Julie Cook

Teacher Librarian
Library
Stephanie Cook

Stephanie Cook

Health Aide & Technician
Health Services
Andrea Cortes

Andrea Cortes

Instructional Aid, Paraprofessional
Special Education
Mayra Cortez

Mayra Cortez

Teacher
CTE, Art
Rodrigo Da Silva

Rodrigo Da Silva

Custodian
Custodial
Morgana Dallas

Morgana Dallas

Counselor, 11th Grade
Guidance Department
Elizabeth Davies

Elizabeth Davies

School Psychologist
Daniel De Los Santos

Daniel De Los Santos

SRO
Jerry Dietz

Jerry Dietz

Teacher, Department Chair, Varsity Football Head Coach
Physical Education
Arthur Doucette

Arthur Doucette

Teacher
Science
Kenya Duronte

Kenya Duronte

Student Teacher
Mathematics
Timothy Ericksen

Timothy Ericksen

Teacher
English
Ginger Esparza

Ginger Esparza

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Maria Esparza-Lopez

Maria Esparza-Lopez

Teacher, Co-Department Chair
World Languages
Jennifer Euker

Jennifer Euker

Principal
Administration
Nina Ferretti

Nina Ferretti

Teacher
Agriculture
Wayne Fitzgerald

Wayne Fitzgerald

Teacher, Business Department Chair
Mathematics, CTE

Mr. Fitzgerald's Teacher Website

Miguel Flores

Miguel Flores

Custodian-Night Leader
Custodial
Erin Franklin

Erin Franklin

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Kristopher Freitas

Kristopher Freitas

Teacher, Speech & Debate Coach
English
Maria Fuentes Truong

Maria Fuentes Truong

Co-Department Chair
World Languages
Brianna Fulkerson

Brianna Fulkerson

Associate Principal - Student Support & Activities, 10th & 12th Grade
Administration, Associate Principal
Natalia Galvan

Natalia Galvan

Teacher
Mathematics
Alfonso Garcia

Alfonso Garcia

Teacher, Cross Country and Track Coach
Science
Lindsay Garcia

Lindsay Garcia

Student Teacher
Social Studies
Sandra Garcia

Sandra Garcia

Cafeteria Helper
Stephanie Garcia

Stephanie Garcia

Teacher
Social Studies
Jeffrey Gaudreau

Jeffrey Gaudreau

Teacher
Science
Shane Gentry

Shane Gentry

Academic Support
Academic Support
Pam Gleason

Pam Gleason

Scholarship Technician
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship

BCHS: 209-325-1460

LHS: 209-398-3260

AHS: 209-325-1260

Jasmine Gomez

Jasmine Gomez

Temporary Teacher
Gisell Gonzalez

Gisell Gonzalez

Student Teacher
Mathematics
Marely Granados Granados

Marely Granados Granados

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Robin Griffiths

Robin Griffiths

Teacher, Department Chair
AVID

Ms. Griffiths' Teacher Website

Hailee Guinn

Hailee Guinn

Teacher
Kenneth Hanf

Kenneth Hanf

Teacher
English
Rosemary Haskett

Rosemary Haskett

Speech Therapist
Special Education, Speech Therapist
Orlando Henry

Orlando Henry

Custodian
Custodial
Rosario Higareda

Rosario Higareda

Custodian
Custodial
Sharon Hill

Sharon Hill

Teacher
Science
Kim Holl

Kim Holl

Theater & Drama Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
English
Chad Humpal

Chad Humpal

Teacher, Department Chair
Music
Christopher Ingle

Christopher Ingle

Teacher
English
Jena Ipock

Jena Ipock

Teacher, Medical Technologies Department Chair
Science, CTE
Angela Jackson

Angela Jackson

Clerk Typist
Roger Johnson

Roger Johnson

Teacher, Department Chair
Science
Timothy Labendeira

Timothy Labendeira

Student Support Services Secretary
Student Body Office (SBO), Secretary
Tony Laranjo

Tony Laranjo

Custodian
Custodial
Amber Lee

Amber Lee

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Lauren Leonardo

Lauren Leonardo

Teacher
English
Jesus Jesse Lepe Jr.

Jesus Jesse Lepe Jr.

Groundskeeper
Nikaya Lundeen

Nikaya Lundeen

Counseling Student Teacher
Shara Madayag

Shara Madayag

Counseling Student Teacher
Manuel Mancebo

Manuel Mancebo

Teacher
Agriculture, CTE
Noel Martinez

Noel Martinez

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Joann Marx

Joann Marx

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO), Bookkeeper
Mark McCutchen

Mark McCutchen

Custodian
Custodial
Christina McNeil

Christina McNeil

Teacher, Department Chair
English
Joseph Medeiros

Joseph Medeiros

Teacher, Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Special Education
Daniel Mejia

Daniel Mejia

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional
Mark Melgosa

Mark Melgosa

Associate Principal-Athletics & Student Support, 10th & 12th Grade
Administration, Associate Principal
Audel Mendoza

Audel Mendoza

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Jimena Meza

Jimena Meza

Student Teacher
Social Studies
Leon Miles Jr.

Leon Miles Jr.

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional
Scott G. Mora

Scott G. Mora

Campus Liaison Official
Campus Liaison
Cinthya Morales

Cinthya Morales

Campus Data Entry & Computer Operator
Danyelle Morton

Danyelle Morton

Associate Principal - Teaching & Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
Yingkong Moua

Yingkong Moua

Teacher, Boys Basketball Head Coach
Mathematics
Laura Murillo

Laura Murillo

Student Support Manager
Guidance Department
Kevin Navarra

Kevin Navarra

Athletic Director
Athletics Director
Christopher Navarro

Christopher Navarro

Campus Liaison Official
Campus Liaison
Joshua Newton

Joshua Newton

Teacher, Department Chair
Social Studies

Mr. Newton's Teacher Website

Anel Ochoa

Anel Ochoa

Teacher
Special Education
Daisy Pacheco-Garcia

Daisy Pacheco-Garcia

Student Teacher
Mathematics
Erendira Palmerin

Erendira Palmerin

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Tyrone Perry

Tyrone Perry

Teacher
Social Studies
Norma Portillo

Norma Portillo

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Olga Powell

Olga Powell

Counselor, 10th Grade
Guidance Department
Andres Quezada

Andres Quezada

Teacher
English
Robert Ramirez

Robert Ramirez

Teacher
Mathematics
Maria Elena Ramos

Maria Elena Ramos

Cafeteria Helper
Aliyah Ricks, M.Ed.

Aliyah Ricks, M.Ed.

Intervention Coordinator, Head Softball Coach
Intervention
Lee Robinson

Lee Robinson

Teacher
Social Studies
Blanca Rodriguez

Blanca Rodriguez

Counselor, 9th Grade
Guidance Department
David Rogers

David Rogers

Associate Principal-Student Support, 9th & 11th
Administration
Maria Ross

Maria Ross

Cafeteria Supervisor
Joanne Rubio

Joanne Rubio

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional, Workability
John Ruiz

John Ruiz

Student Teacher
Mathematics
Jonathan Salazar

Jonathan Salazar

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional, Head Wrestling Coach
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Anjelica Salcedo

Anjelica Salcedo

Clerk Typist I
Arturo Sanchez

Arturo Sanchez

Special Education Secretary
Angel Sanchez-Herrera

Angel Sanchez-Herrera

Instructional Aid, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Ron Saxton

Ron Saxton

Teacher
English
Stephanie Schaefer

Stephanie Schaefer

Teacher
In-House Suspension
Veronica Serrano

Veronica Serrano

Teacher
Social Studies
Robert Shaljean

Robert Shaljean

Teacher, Mathematics Department Chair
Mathematics
Adrienne Silence

Adrienne Silence

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Skottlynn Snyder

Skottlynn Snyder

Teacher
Science
Jennifer Sousa

Jennifer Sousa

Counselor, 12th Grade, Department Chair
Guidance Department
Justin Souza

Justin Souza

Teacher, Head Boy's Water Polo & Swimming Coach
Mathematics
Cynthia Stanford

Cynthia Stanford

School Nurse
Health Services
Justin Tanzillo

Justin Tanzillo

Teacher
Mathematics, CTE
Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor

Student Teacher
Mathematics
Madison Tomasetti

Madison Tomasetti

Teacher
English
Maria Torres

Maria Torres

Teacher
World Languages
Michael Torres

Michael Torres

Career & Guidance Technician
Octavio Valencia

Octavio Valencia

Long Term Substitute
Amy Valenzuela

Amy Valenzuela

Teacher
Special Education
Selenni Valenzuela

Selenni Valenzuela

TSA & Instruction Coach
Instructional Coach
Rayshun Vance

Rayshun Vance

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Goldi Vang

Goldi Vang

After School Program Specialist
Silvia Vega

Silvia Vega

Cafeteria Helper
Rosa Vega Torres

Rosa Vega Torres

Community & School Resource Liaison
Guidance Department