Translate

Water Polo

Go Thunder!

Print Schedule


WATER POLO SCHEDULE 2019

Head Coaches


    • Aaron Abril (Girls Waterpolo)
      • Email: aabril@muhsd.org
    • Dan McIllhatton (Boys Waterpolo)
      • Email: dmcilhotton@muhsd.org


Contact Information


Athletic Director: Rich Cometta rcometta@muhsd.org

Athletics Office: 209-325-1463

Fax: 209-357-6602

Social Media


Connect with us @ThunderAquatics

Waterpolo

Water Polo Schedule 2019


Day

Date

Opponent / Tourney

Place

Time

Sat.

August 24

CCC Scrimmage (JVG/JVB)

Merced HS

9:00 AM / 12:00 PM

Sat.

August 24

CCC Scrimmage (VG)

Golden Valley HS

8:00 AM

Sat.

August 24

CCC Scrimmage (VB)

Merced College

8:00 AM

Sat.

August 31

Johansen Scrimmage (VB)

Johansen HS

8:00 AM

Mon.

Sept 2

Johansen Scrimmage (VB)

Johansen HS

8:00 AM

Tues.

Sept 3

Turlock HS (Non-League)

Turlock HS

3/4/5/6 PM

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 6-7

Johansen Tournament (JVG)

Johansen HS

All Day

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 6-7

Sierra Shootout (VB)

Sierra College

All Day

Thur.

Sept 12

*Golden Valley HS (League)

BCHS

3/4/5/6 PM

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 13-14

Johansen Tournament (JVB)

Johansen HS

All Day

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 13-14

Sierra Shootout (VG)

Sierra College

All Day

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 13-14

Roddy Svendsen Shootout (VB)

Merced College

All Day

Tues.

Sept 17

*Merced HS

BCHS

3/4/5/6 PM

Wed.

Sept 18

Gregori HS

BCHS

3/4/5/6 PM

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 20-21

*CCC Tournament (JVB)

BCHS

All Day

Tues.

Sept 24

*Patterson HS (Var only)

BCHS

4:00 PM/ 5:00 PM

Thur.

Sept 26

*El Capitan HS

El Capitan HS

3/4/5/6 PM

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 27-28

Del Oro Invite (JVG)

Del Oro HS

All Day

Fri.-Sat.

Sept 27-28

Summit Tournament (VG)

El Capitan HS

All Day

Tues.

Oct 1

*Livingston HS (League)

Livingston HS

3/4/5/6 PM

Thur.

Oct 3

*Atwater HS (League)

BCHS

3/4/5/6 PM

Tues.

Oct 8

*Golden Valley HS (League)

Golden Valley HS

3/4/5/6 PM

Thur.

Oct 10

*Merced HS (League)

Merced HS

3/4/5/6 PM

Fri.-Sat.

Oct 11-12

Wester States Tournament (JVG and VG)

Johansen HS

All Day

Thur.

Oct 17

*Patterson HS (Var only)

Patterson Aquatic Center

3:00 and 4:00 pm

Fri.-Sat.

Oct 18-19

DeLong Tournament (VB)

Johansen HS

All Day

Tues.

Oct 22

*El Capitan HS

BCHS

3/4/5/6 PM

Thur.

Oct 24

*Livingston HS

BCHS

3/4/5/6 PM

Fri.-Sat.

Oct 25-26

Sunnyside Tournament (JVB)

Sunnyside HS

All Day

Tues.

Oct 29

*Atwater HS (League)

Atwater HS

3/4/5/6 PM

TBA

Nov 5-16

CIF SAC-Joaquin Section Playoffs

TBA

TBA

(BOLD = Home Game/*= league game)